Greek Otaku Network

Το σημείο συνάντησης όσων αγαπάμε τα manga, τα anime και τα asian drama.
 
ΦόρουμΑρχικήΗμερολόγιοΕικονοθήκηΣυχνές ΕρωτήσειςΑναζήτησηΕγγραφήΣύνδεση
Πρόσφατα Θέματα
» Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
Τρι Οκτ 17, 2017 12:28 am από giorgos

» Μουσικά κομμάτια(+covers) από games
Δευ Σεπ 11, 2017 2:46 pm από RA3F3V3R

» My Neighbor, Charles (2015-)
Δευ Σεπ 11, 2017 2:32 pm από RA3F3V3R

» Nightmare Teacher (2016) Mini Series
Πεμ Σεπ 07, 2017 11:45 pm από RA3F3V3R

» The longest journey: Dreamfall
Τρι Σεπ 05, 2017 3:23 pm από RA3F3V3R

» I Am... (2017) Mini Series
Τρι Σεπ 05, 2017 3:01 pm από RA3F3V3R

» Daniel Henney
Πεμ Αυγ 31, 2017 10:31 am από RA3F3V3R

» Frozen Love (2017) Mini Series
Πεμ Αυγ 31, 2017 10:24 am από RA3F3V3R

» Bi (Rain) Artist
Τετ Αυγ 30, 2017 10:42 am από RA3F3V3R

» Best real drama kisses
Τρι Αυγ 29, 2017 12:51 pm από RA3F3V3R

» Dream Home (2010)
Κυρ Νοε 20, 2016 2:43 am από Raiden

» The Wailing (2016)
Σαβ Νοε 19, 2016 10:10 am από eva

» Τελευταίο κορεάτικο τραγούδι που ακούσατε
Σαβ Νοε 19, 2016 10:09 am από eva

» Kdrama ost
Σαβ Νοε 19, 2016 10:04 am από eva

»  ‘Mainstream’ Anime: κριτήριο για να δει κάποιος κάτι ή όχι; (Άρθρο)
Σαβ Νοε 19, 2016 10:00 am από eva

» Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji ( Wolf Girl and Black Prince )
Σαβ Νοε 05, 2016 6:04 pm από eva

» Lee Min Ho
Σαβ Οκτ 22, 2016 1:42 am από nansecrets

» Train to Busan (2016)
Κυρ Σεπ 18, 2016 5:27 pm από eva

» Hana yori Dango manga
Κυρ Σεπ 18, 2016 5:26 pm από eva

» Anime χαμένος χρόνος
Τρι Αυγ 09, 2016 1:58 pm από Juohmaru

Οκτώβριος 2017
ΔευΤριΤετΠεμΠαρΣαβΚυρ
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
ΗμερολόγιοΗμερολόγιο
Affiliates
free forum


Terry Candy

KYRVOG KOREAN MOVIES

G.O.T
Facebook
Gotnet

Προωθήστε κι εσείς τη σελίδα σας

Μοιραστείτε | 
 

 Matsumoto Jun

Επισκόπηση προηγούμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επισκόπηση επόμενης Θ.Ενότητας Πήγαινε κάτω 
ΣυγγραφέαςΜήνυμα
eva
Otaku Total Freak
Otaku Total Freak
avatar

Αριθμός μηνυμάτων : 15628
Ημερομηνία εγγραφής : 09/05/2013
Ηλικία : 39

#1ΔημοσίευσηΘέμα: Matsumoto Jun   Πεμ Μαϊος 16, 2013 11:28 pm

Nicknames: Matsujun, Junji, King [by all Arashi], Jun-chan, Matsumoto-kun, Macchan (when bowling)
Profession: Actor, singer
Birthdate: 1983-Aug-30
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Virgo

Often called by the portmanteau nickname MatsuJun, is a Japanese idol, singer, actor, and radio host. He is a member of Japanese boy band Arashi and is best known to Japanese television drama audiences for his portrayal as Tsukasa Dōmyōji in the Hana Yori Dango series, in which he won GQ Japan's Man Of The Year Award under the singer/actor category for his work in the drama.
Matsumoto began his career in the entertainment industry when he joined the Japanese talent agency Johnny & Associates in 1996 at the age of 12. Prior to his debut as a singer with Arashi in 1999, Matsumoto started an acting career when he was cast as Teddy Duchamp for the stage play Stand by Me, which was based on the film of the same name. Since then, he has gone on to appear in numerous dramas and movies, receiving a number of awards and nominations for his roles.

TV Shows

Lucky Seven SP (Fuji TV, 2013)
Lucky Seven (Fuji TV, 2012)
Mou Yuukai Nante Shinai (Fuji TV, 2012)
Natsu no Koi wa Nijiiro ni Kagayaku (Fuji TV, 2010) as Kusunoki Taiga
Kaibutsu-kun (NTV, 2010, ep09)
Wagaya no Rekishi as Yame Yoshio (Fuji TV, 2010)
Saigo no Yakusoku (Fuji TV, 2010)
Smile as Hayakawa Bito (TBS, 2009)
Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru (NTV, 2008) as Yamaguchi Hayato
Bambino! (NTV, 2007) as Ban Shogo
Hana Yori Dango 2 (TBS, 2007) as Domyoji Tsukasa
Yonimo Kimyona Monogatari Imakiyo-san (Fuji TV, 2006)
Hana Yori Dango (TBS, 2005) as Domyoji Tsukasa
Propose (NTV, 2005, ep1)
Kimi wa Pet (TBS, 2003) as "Momo" Goda Takeshi
Yoiko no Mikata (NTV, 2003, cameo) as Sawada Shin
Gokusen (NTV, 2002) as Sawada Shin
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo 3 (NTV, 2001) as Kindaichi Hajime
Kowai Nichiyobi (NTV, 1999)
Bokura no Yuki (NTV, 1997) as Mori

Movies
Kakushi Toride no San Akunin / The Last Princess (2008)
Hana Yori Dango -Final- (2008)
Kiiroi Namida / Yellow Tear (2007)
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru / I Love My Younger Sister (2007) as Yori
Tokyo Tower as "Koji" (2004)
Pika*nchi Life is Hard Dakara Happy (2004) as "Bon"
Pika*nchi Life is Hard Dakedo Happy 「ピカ☆ンチ Life is Hard だけど Happy」 (2002) as "Bon"
Shinjuku Tanteidan Shonen / Shinjuku Boy Detectives (1998)

[Πρέπει να είστε εγγεγραμμένοι και συνδεδεμένοι για να δείτε αυτή την εικόνα.]

[Πρέπει να είστε εγγεγραμμένοι και συνδεδεμένοι για να δείτε αυτή την εικόνα.]
Επιστροφή στην κορυφή Πήγαινε κάτω
http://gotnet.forumgreek.com
 
Επισκόπηση προηγούμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επισκόπηση επόμενης Θ.Ενότητας Επιστροφή στην κορυφή 
Σελίδα 1 από 1

Δικαιώματα σας στην κατηγορία αυτήΔεν μπορείτε να απαντήσετε στα Θέματα αυτής της Δ.Συζήτησης
Greek Otaku Network :: Actors & Actresses :: Japanese Actors & Actresses :: Japanese Actors-